www.quadsoftware.com
FAQ  FAQ   Search  Search   Memberlist  Memberlist   Usergroups  Usergroups
Register  ::  Log in Log in to check your private messages


Post new topic  Reply to topic
 errors on opening scene « View previous topic :: View next topic » 
Author Message
lostbetween
PostPosted: Mon Aug 10, 2009 1:13 am    Post subject: errors on opening scene Reply with quote



Joined: 16 Apr 2009
Posts: 94

http://spooningmoons.com/Becca/Grome/openerror.png
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
ALicu
PostPosted: Mon Aug 10, 2009 6:44 am    Post subject: Reply with quote



Joined: 12 Feb 2007
Posts: 1326

You don't have to worry about these. Basically they say that the 64bit plugins are skipped since you are running the 32bit version of Grome. Grome has an option (in Preferences dialog) to show or not the console on critical errors after a scene is loaded. If this option is on and the console doesn't pop up, the errors are not critical and you can ignore them.

Regards,
Adrian L.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
lostbetween
PostPosted: Mon Aug 10, 2009 12:27 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote



Joined: 16 Apr 2009
Posts: 94

thanks!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic  Reply to topic Page 1 of 1

Jump to:  



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Based on a template by Dustin Baccetti
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group